01

14/5 Octagon Road, Darling Point NSW

2 Beds — 1 Baths — 1 Cars

SOLD
  • Beds2
  • Baths1
  • Cars1

Sales Method
Auction | Guide $1,100,000

A Private Retreat with Green Views, Chic Interiors and Parking on a Peaceful Cul-de-sac

ALSO KNOWN AS: 14/5 ST MARKS ROAD, DARLING POINT

Secluded away in a quiet cul-de-sac setting, this light-filled two bedroom apartment offers a serene retreat set amid leafy green surrounds. On the second floor of its garden framed security building, it comes compete with off-street car parking and convenient lift access.

Streamlined contemporary interiors capture the essence of urban living at this chic sanctuary, with its practical floor plan offering a low-maintenance lifestyle. A stone kitchen with glass splashback comes equipped with Blanco stainless steel appliances, with the adjacent living area featuring wide windows and timber floorboards.

Both bedrooms are fitted with built-in mirrored robes, with the large master bedroom taking in leafy views to the iconic peak of Sydney Tower. Chic mosaic floor tiling dresses the bathroom, complete with a bath and internal laundry facilities.

Additional highlights include new carpet in the bedrooms, fresh paint, plantation shutters and a security intercom.

In a prestige peninsula lifestyle setting, the apartment is placed within easy walking distance of Edgecliff Train Station, ferries, supermarkets, boutiques, bistros, marinas and lush harbourside parklands.

14/5 Octagon Road, Darling Point NSW

Key Features

  • Living area flooded in natural light captures tranquil views
  • Stone-finished kitchen with Blanco stainless steel appliances
  • Bedrooms with robes and new carpet, main with city view
  • Bathroom with Grohe tapware and shower/bath combination
  • Covered car parking space plus internal laundry facilities
  • Secure block edged by landscaped garden, intercom and lift
  • Just a short walk to Ascham and Double Bay Public School
14/5 Octagon Road, Darling Point NSW14/5 Octagon Road, Darling Point NSW

14/5 Octagon Road, Darling Point NSW

2 Beds — 1 Baths — 1 Cars

Secluded away in a quiet cul-de-sac setting, this light-filled two bedroom apartment offers a serene retreat set amid leafy green surrounds. On the second floor of its garden framed security building, it comes compete with off-street car parking and convenient lift access.

14/5 Octagon Road, Darling Point NSW

14/5 Octagon Road, Darling Point NSW

TRG is synonymous with Sydney’s elite property. A real estate agency built on a commitment to challenge the traditional and continually deliver for our clients.

Please fill out a few simple details so we can assist with your enquiry. We will be in touch as soon as possible.